Sorry guys, but this blog is pretty much officially over. Thanks to all who watched. Bye!!! 🙂

Advertisements

Yep. Poptropica made membership. It’s porbably gonna cost something. You’d think they’d get enough money off of credits. Apperrantly not. Drat. Well, at least it has some relly COOL prizes like you can buy early access passes. 🙂

Zippy- This has been terminated! I mean, uh, updated… 😳 

1st URL: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ActPZfvZGt4&feature=player_embedded

2nd URL= Prices:  More Details <— Clickeh Here!

We have a new villian on our hands! Can the cops handle this one? He is after all, the king of the underworld. That’s right…HADES!!!

Here is a post straight from the underworld:

I decided to rise from the Underworld and see how the new island is coming along. Not quite as cool as where I’m from, but it should be fine for you living, breathing *gag* mortals.

Animadverto vos nunc 😉

By: Hades avatar image

Yep. Could this ba a new island? Could it be…Mythology island? We’ll find out soon enough. Oh, and  “Animadverto vos nunc” means “Start thinking about it now.” Oh, I’m thinking about it all right. *starts thinking*  I’m thinking about Hades, Mythology island, that statue, and a ham sandwich. 😀 See ya soon! 😉

It’s Christmas eve…we are all axiously awaiting Christmas day. That is tomorrow. I don’t know if I can wait. 🙂 Well, here’s a new header to help pass the time.

It’ll be up untill the 27th. Then, I’ll put up another “festive” header. Then on New Year’s day…another header! 🙂 Merry Christmas eve! Now…back to counting the seconds to Christmas. lol. 🙂

Look at this!
Counterfeit Island
Now it’s official! Counterfeit island, here we come! Maybe it’ll come out on Christmas 😉 Doubtful since that’s so close, but possible.
Plus, look at this post on the PCB:
Here is some concept art for Counterfeit Island. Watch out for the Gatekeeper! You will only like him when he’s…crazy.

Gatekeeper…hmmm. Maybe he’s the theif! Hmmmm…

I made a new Winter header. Check it out.

Hi! I’m Graham, a new helper here! I’ll post cool things on this blog and make some graphics. I’m 10 and I live in the U.S.A.  See ya soon!